Staff Information

Best State board School in Thane near Majiwada - Staff Information Of Sarasvati Vidyalaya High School and Junior College Thane
CLASS TEACHERS (2018-19) PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY SECTION
PRINCIPAL : Mrs. Anita Pinto
VICE PRINCIPAL : Mrs. Manju Mishra
Co-Ordinator : Mrs. Meenanakshi Bangera
NURSERY Room No. Class Teachers
     
Ruby 4 Mrs. Bharti Mudaliar
     
Pearl 4 Mrs. Sangita Tiwari
     
JR. K.G. Room No. Class Teachers
Sr. K.G. Room No. Class Teachers
Sapphire 1 Mrs. Angela D'Souza
Saturn 1 Mrs. Priyadarshini Jadhav
Topaz 3 Mrs. Jyoti Hardikar
Jupiter 3 Mrs. Shikha Sengupta
Coral 5 Mrs. Annapurna Hazra
Mars 5 Mrs. Pallavi Bhoi
Diamond 8 Mrs. Mamta Panhalkar
Venus 8 Mrs. Paramjeet More
Emerald 9 Mrs. Sheela Vinod
Mercury 9 Ms. Shalini Naik
STD. I


STD. II

A 10 Mrs. Rachel D'Souza
A 17 Mrs. Jyoti Kapoor
B 11 Mrs. Seema Sant
B 18 Mrs. Chanda Singh
C 12 Mrs. Vidya Shetty
C 19 Mrs. Pritee Khomane
D 14 Mrs. Sneha Patil
D 23 Ms. Urmila Kushwaha
E 16 Mrs. Jyoti Singh
E 24 Mrs. Rupali Pawar
STD. III


STD. IV

A 25 Mrs. Shobha Vaity
A 42 Mrs. Shilpa Sarangdhar
B 26 Mrs. Shraddha Potdar
B 43 Mrs. Agatha Fernandes
C 27 Mrs. Chaitali Sangvikar
C 44 Mrs. Karuna Deshmukh
D 32 Mrs. Sanchita Joshi
D 45 Mrs. Rakhi Kulkarni
E 31 Mrs. Rupali Banarase
E 46 Mrs. Jyoti Devadiga
STD : V    
     
A 40 Mrs. Shefali Kapoor
     
B 38 Mrs. Naina Naik
     
C 37 Mrs. Sasmita Mohapatra
     
D 36 Mrs. Lalitambika Akade
     
E 35 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur
     
NON CLASSTEACHERS
P.T. : Mrs. Suhas Navare Mrs. Kirti Jagdale
Computer : Ms. Archana Bhosle Ms. Chaitali Shinde
Mrs. Geeta Patekar Mrs. Jyotsna Wagh
Mrs. Vinita Divekar
Music : Mrs. Yogita Phadanvis Mrs. Shampa Dey
Drawing : Mr. Sandeep Avalegaonkar Mrs. Ulka Gaikwad
Librarian : Ms. Tanushree Mrs. Manjushree
Counsellor : Mrs. Gautami Ekkaldevi

CLASS TEACHERS (2018-19) SECONDARY SECTION
PRINCIPAL :- MRS. ANITA PINTO
VICE PRINCIPAL :- MRS. MANJU MISHRA
DIVISION Room No. STD. V
DIVISION Room No. STD. VI
V-A    
VI-A 29 Mrs. Shali Robin
V-B    
VI-B 31 Mr. Aditya Parab
V-C    
VI-C 32 Ms.Vivina F.
V-D    
VI-D 40 Mrs. Neeta B.
V-E    
VI-E 42 Mrs. Sanika Lavekar
DIVISION
STD. VII

DIVISION
STD. VIII
VII-A 10 Mrs. Shaan Nawar
VIII-A 38 Mrs. Deepti Datar
VII-B 11 Mrs. Sonali N.
VIII-B 36 Mrs. Rakhi Khanna
VII-C 12 Mrs. Gauri Sawant
VIII-C 37 Mrs. Gauri Sane
VII-D 14 Mrs. Anjana Balodi
VIII-D 35 Mrs. Trupti Chaudhari
VII-E 16 Mrs. Preeti Yadav
VIII-E 39 Mrs. Rachna Shah
DIVISION STD. IX
DIVISION
STD. X
IX-A 23 Mrs. Monalisa Ganguly
X-A 17 Mrs. Kalpana Prabhu
IX-B 24 Mrs. Sandhya Deshmukh
X-B 33 Mrs. Rekha N.
IX-C 25 Mrs. Sonal Mahimkar
X-C 43 Mr. Swapnil Sontakke
IX-D 26 Mrs. Preeti Soman
X-D 46 Mr. Balram Das
IX-E 27 Mrs. Shubhada Phatak
NON CLASSTEACHERS
Mrs. Indu Verma
Mrs. Rachana T.
Mrs. Aparna Naik
Mr. Sachin Pattekar
Mr. Yogesh R.
Mrs. Meeta T.
Mrs. Ulka Gaikwad
Mrs. Dolly Tatre
Mr. Nixon D.
Mrs. Saee A.
Mr. Prashant Chikane
Mrs. Pranjali Patil
Mrs. Manjushri K.
Mr.Yogesh R
 
 
Librarian : Ms. Tanushree / Mrs. Manjushree   Music : Mr.Sachin Pathak
Computer : Ms. Kiran Barthwal & Mrs. Kashmira Karande   Counsellor : Mrs. Gautami Ekkaldevi
P.T. :